wholesale nfl jerseys from china Youth Buffalo Bills Jim Dray Pro Line Royal Player Jersey,professional jerseys from china Youth Cleveland Browns Charley Hughlett Pro Line Brown Player Jersey,authentic nfl jersey china Men's Detroit Lions Taylor Decker Pro Line Light Blue Player Jersey.nba authentic jersey cheap Men's Oakland Raiders Tim Brown Mitchell & Ness Black 1990 Authentic Throwback Jersey,wholesale plain jerseys Women's New York Giants Jonathan Casillas Pro Line Royal Player Jersey,cheap youth nike nfl jerseys Pro Line Mens Minnesota Vikings Eric Kendricks Team Color Jersey Cheap Jerseys.nfl jersey wholesale nike Women's Cleveland Browns Andrew Hawkins Pro Line Brown Player Jersey,cheap authentic nfl jerseys china wholesale Women's Denver Broncos Shiloh Keo Pro Line Orange Team Color Jersey Cheap Jerseys.pittsburgh penguin jerseys cheap Youth Carolina Panthers Arthur Miley Pro Line Team Color Black Jersey,discount nba jerseys Youth Carolina Panthers Luke Kuechly Nike Black Limited Jersey Cheap Jerseys.nike nba jerseys 2012 Youth Washington Redskins Alfred Morris Nike Burgundy Limited Jersey,cheap youth jerseys from china Women's Denver Broncos Justin Simmons Pro Line Orange Player Jersey,order jerseys online china Women's Pittsburgh Steelers Joe Greene Nike Black Retired Game Jersey Cheap NFL Jerseys.authentic sports jerseys cheap Men's New York Jets Sheldon Richardson Pro Line Big & Tall Team Color Jersey,pats cheap footy shirts review Men's Atlanta Falcons Akeem King Pro Line Red Player Jersey,nike elite football jersey review Women's Pittsburgh Steelers Bud Dupree Pro Line Team Color Jersey Cheap Jerseys.nike nfl jerseys Women's Tennessee Titans Marcus Mariota Pro Line Pink Fashion Jersey,cheap nfl uniforms Pro Line Womens New Orleans Saints Brian Dixon Team Color Jersey

Privacy Policy – Persatuan Usahawan Internet Marketing

Privacy Policy

Effective date: January 05, 2018

Persatuan Usahawan Internet Malaysia (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the https://puim.my website (the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from https://puim.my

Information Collection And Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Cookies and Usage Data

Usage Data

We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.

Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Use of Data

Persatuan Usahawan Internet Malaysia uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain the Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer care and support
  • To provide analysis or valuable information so that we can improve the Service
  • To monitor the usage of the Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues

Transfer Of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside Malaysia and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Malaysia and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Persatuan Usahawan Internet Malaysia will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure Of Data

Legal Requirements

Persatuan Usahawan Internet Malaysia may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Persatuan Usahawan Internet Malaysia
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

Security Of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data and in accordance to Malaysia Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA, 2010)

 

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

  • By email: salam@puim.my
  • https://puim.my